Free

Thu 12 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Royal Commission Into The State Of Australian Cities Presented by Oculus
6–7.15pm, Thu 12 Mar
Booked Out
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Reconstrained Presented by RMIT School of Design
1–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Microcultures and Microplastics: RMIT Global Design Studio Presented by RMIT School of Design and London College of Communication
1–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Pub of the Future Presented by Craig Walker: Design and Innovation
5–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
5.30pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Multiplicity of Play/ce Presented by RMIT University
6–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
6–10pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
6.30–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
6.30pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Fri 13 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australia in Venice: 2020 Architecture Biennale Preview Presented by Australian Institute of Architects
6–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Walkscapes: TreeGazing, Fitzroy Gardens Presented by Heather Hesterman and Amanda Hawkey
7.30–8.45am, Fri 13 Mar
Booked Out
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Materiality: Terracotta Presented by Terra Home Objects
10am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Microcultures and Microplastics: RMIT Global Design Studio Presented by RMIT School of Design and London College of Communication
1–9pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Reconstrained Presented by RMIT School of Design
1–9pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
This Is Not A Graph Presented By Caitlyn Parry and Natalie Miles
4–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Make Good: The Fitzroy Housing Repair Advisory Service Presented by Very Little Architecture
6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
6–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
6–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
6–10pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
6–10pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Sat 14 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Art Of Adornment: A Guided Tour Presented by Pieces of Eight Gem School
11am–12pm, Sat 14 Mar
Booked Out
Launch: Kerb 27
12–1pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Launch: Spatial Practices: Modes of Action and Engagement with the City
2–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
International Design Short Films Program #1 Presented by NGV, curated by Richard Sowada
11am–12pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Book launch: Geometry, Simplicity, Play: Exhibiting Vico Magistretti Presented by Istituto Italiano di Cultura, RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design and Vico Magistretti Foundation
1–2pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
International Design Short Films Program #2 Presented by NGV, curated by Richard Sowada
3–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
10am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
10am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ocean Osmosis: Desal Tour Presented by Open House Melbourne and Watersure
10am–8pm, Sat 14 Mar
Booked Out
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Make Good: The Fitzroy Housing Repair Advisory Service Presented by Very Little Architecture
10am, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Aurum Presented by Georgia Nowak and Eugene Perepletchikov
11am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
River Rights: Yarra Bend Presented by Open House Melbourne and the Yarra Riverkeeper Association
11am–1pm, Sat 14 Mar
Booked Out
100 Jobs of the Future Presented by Local Peoples, Matters Journal and Deakin University
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11.30am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
12–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
12–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
12.30–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MTalks: Experimental Architectural Writing Presented by MPavilion
1–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
1–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
1–8pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
College of the Curious Presented by Local Peoples and Matters Journal
2–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Exhibition Tour of Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
2–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Regenerative Biodesign: Co-evolving Sustainability Presented By MPavilion
3.30–4.30pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
This Is Not A Graph Presented By Caitlyn Parry and Natalie Miles
4–8pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Matters Journal Issue Four Launch Presented by Local Peoples, Matters Journal and Deakin University
4–7pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
5–9pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Sun 15 Mar

Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Walkscapes: TreeGazing, Flagstaff Gardens Presented by Heather Hesterman and Amanda Hawkey
7.30–8.45am, Sun 15 Mar
Booked Out
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
9am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Make Good: The Fitzroy Housing Repair Advisory Service Presented by Very Little Architecture
10am, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
10am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
An Unplanned Wandering With Francesco Careri Presented by Molonglo
11am, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Aurum Presented by Georgia Nowak and Eugene Perepletchikov
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
11am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
12pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
12–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Walkscapes: TreeGazing, Flagstaff Gardens Presented by Heather Hesterman and Amanda Hawkey
3.30–4.45pm, Sun 15 Mar
Booked Out

Mon 16 Mar

Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Workshop: Innovation In Responding To Community Health Needs During Emergencies Presented by Monash University Design Health Collab
6.30–8.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–3pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
11am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MTalks: Density, Public Space and Happiness Presented By MPavilion
12.30–1.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
5.30–7.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Business of Sustainable Design Presented by Sussex Taps
6–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Geographies of Gold Presented by Monash Architecture Urban Lab and the Atlas of the Underground Project
6–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Countering The Creative Emergency: Lived Experience, Approaches and Toolkits Presented by Leanne Hodyl and Michelle Tabet
6–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Intercultural Craft Exchange: Conversations with Korea Presented by Asialink Arts with LCI Melbourne
6–7.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MTalks: BLAKitecture: Outwards or Inwards Presented by MPavilion
6.15–7.15pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Philippe Block: The Future Master Builder Presented by Melbourne School of Design
7–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Tue 17 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Water regimes of Bolin Bolin: Past, Present and Future Presented by Open House Melbourne and Melbourne Water
10am–12pm, Tue 17 Mar
Booked Out
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
10am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
From Poop to Park Presented by Open House Melbourne and Melbourne Water
10am–12pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Waste Symposium Presented by Arup
10am–12pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
11am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Visualising Australia’s Design Economy Presented by IP Australia
12–2pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MTalks: Architecture Of The Present: John Wardle and Matthew Bird In Conversation Presented by MPavilion
12.30–1.30pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Koorie Heritage Trust Collection Tour: Exploring the Riverfront Presented by Koorie Heritage Trust
1–2pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
6–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Extraction Presented by Prototypes and popcorn
6–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
6–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Wed 18 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
E-waste Challenge Live Pitch Final
Victorian Design Challenge 2020
Presented by NGV
10am–3.30pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Learning City Presented by Grimshaw
12–1pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Conversation: Dr Vicki Couzens With Myles Russell-Cook Presented by NGV
6.30–7.30pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
9am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
10am–9pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
10am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Western Treatment Plant Presented by Open House Melbourne and Melbourne Water
10am–12pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Industrial Design: Design Evolution In The Archives Presented by RMIT Design Archives
11am–12pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Western Treatment Plant Presented by Open House Melbourne and Melbourne Water
1pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Merve Bedir: Casino Architecture Presented by Monash Architecture
1–2pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designing In And Around Cultures Internationally Presented by Design Institute of Australia
5–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designing for Health and Comfort in Your Home Presented by Inhabit
5.45–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Think Tank: Welcome to Public Space Presented By Australian Centre For Contemporary Art
6–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seaweed Salon Presented by Science Gallery Melbourne
6–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Good Design And Heritage: When New Meets Old Presented by Heritage Council of Victoria and Office of the Victorian Government Architect
6.15–7.15pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Inclusive Design and Wellbeing Presented by Sonya Veronica Iskandar
6.30–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Thu 19 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Conversation: Lisa Waup With Hannah Presley Presented by NGV
6.30–7.30pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
9am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
10am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
10am–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Alex Stitt and Excercisements: Communication Design and Health Promotion Presented by RMIT Design Archives
11am–12pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Creating Loveable (Not Just Liveable) Cities: Designing For People To Thrive Presented by Siren Design
12–2pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Human Experiences. Healthy Environments Presented by Id-Lab
3–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transforming Everyday Public Spaces Into Thriving Third Places Presented by 106 Architects
3.30–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
6–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
100 Years of Vico Magistretti Presented by Istituto Italiano di Cultura, RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design and Vico Magistretti Foundation
6–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Home Made: Reinventing How We Live in Melbourne Presented by Andy Fergus, Alexis Kalagas, Katherine Sundermann and Jana Perkovic
6–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
6–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
City Design: Envisioning, Exhibiting and Participating Presented by Moreland City Council
6–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Public Talk on Art and Italian Design Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
6.30–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
6.30–8.30pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designing the Future of Hospitality Presented by James Richardson Furniture
6.30–8.30pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Fri 20 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designing Places for People Presented by Roberts Day
7.30–9.30am, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
9am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Home Made: Reinventing How We Live in Melbourne Presented by Andy Fergus, Alexis Kalagas, Katherine Sundermann and Jana Perkovic
10am–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
10am–9pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Sea and Seeing Presented by S!X
12–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MMeets: Public Power Lab With Esther Anatolitis Presented by MPavilion
12–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
4–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Learning Circle: How Design Shapes Learning and Lives Presented by Testing Grounds in Partnership with RMIT Interior Design
5–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
WaterLand Presented by School of Architecture and Built Environment at the University of Newcastle
5–9pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The City Shaped Presented by Amy Evans, Eva Florindo and Conor Todd
6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Book Launch: Design Lives Here Presented by Penny Craswell
6–8.30pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Daydream Presented by Yan design studio, Design by Storm and Technē Architecture and Interior Design
6–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
2020 Victorian Architecture Awards: Presentation to Juries Presented by Victorian Chapter of the Australian Institute of Architects and RMIT University
6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
2020 Melbourne Design Week Award Presented by Mercedes me Melbourne and NGV
6.30–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Sat 21 Mar

Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Welcome To Country & Floor Talk Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10.30am–12pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
International Design Short Films Program #1 Presented by NGV, curated by Richard Sowada
11am–12pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
International Design Short Films Program #2 Presented by NGV, curated by Richard Sowada
3–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
2020 Victorian Architecture Awards: Presentation to Juries Presented by Victorian Chapter of the Australian Institute of Architects and RMIT University
8am, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Facing the Water Presented by Troy Innocent, Anna Hickey-Moody, Fiona Hillary and Dan Green
9am–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The City Shaped Presented by Amy Evans, Eva Florindo and Conor Todd
10am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
10am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Home Made: Reinventing How We Live in Melbourne Presented by Andy Fergus, Alexis Kalagas, Katherine Sundermann and Jana Perkovic
10am–7pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
From The Rubble Presented by Caitlyn Parry and Sean Guy
10am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pump Up The Volume Presented by Chamberlain Architects
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Daydream Presented by Yan design studio, Design by Storm and Technē Architecture and Interior Design
11am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
12–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Parallel Visions: Exhibition Presented by Swinburne School of Design and CO.AS.IT.
12.30–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Facing the Water Presented by Troy Innocent, Anna Hickey-Moody, Fiona Hillary and Dan Green
1–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
1–8pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Lyon Housemuseum Galleries x Artbank: Collecting Contemporary Design Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries & Artbank
1–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designing For A Less Lonely City Presented by Health Transformation Lab
2–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
2–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pump Up The Volume Presented by Chamberlain Architects
3–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MTalks: Translating Ambiance Presented by MPavilion
6–10pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Sun 22 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Japanese Modernism Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Code Black Coffee Presented by Zwei Interiors Architecture, Code Black Coffee and Four Seasons Commercial Interiors
7am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
MPavilion 2019 Presented by Naomi Milgrom Foundation
9am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Play Making | Making Play Presented by Forum
9am–1pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
From The Rubble Presented by Caitlyn Parry and Sean Guy
10am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Hybrid Coastal Defence Presented by Open House Melbourne, National Centre for Coasts and Climate and Reef Design Lab
10am–12pm, Sun 22 Mar
Booked Out
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The City Shaped Presented by Amy Evans, Eva Florindo and Conor Todd
10am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Walkscapes: TreeGazing, Fitzroy Gardens Presented by Heather Hesterman and Amanda Hawkey
10.30–11.15am, Sun 22 Mar
Booked Out
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Daydream Presented by Yan design studio, Design by Storm and Technē Architecture and Interior Design
11am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
11am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
11am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
12–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Finding the River: Living with Water Presented by Open House Melbourne and Jane's Walk
2–3.30pm, Sun 22 Mar
Booked Out
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
6–8pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now