Exhibitions

Thu 12 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Reconstrained Presented by RMIT School of Design
1–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Microcultures and Microplastics: RMIT Global Design Studio Presented by RMIT School of Design and London College of Communication
1–5pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
5.30pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
6pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
6–10pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Thu 12 Mar | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
6.30pm, Thu 12 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Thu 12 Mar | Book now

Fri 13 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
8.30am–9.20pm, Fri 13 Mar | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Materiality: Terracotta Presented by Terra Home Objects
10am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Microcultures and Microplastics: RMIT Global Design Studio Presented by RMIT School of Design and London College of Communication
1–9pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Reconstrained Presented by RMIT School of Design
1–9pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
This Is Not A Graph Presented By Caitlyn Parry and Natalie Miles
4–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
6–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
6–8pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
6–10pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Make Good: The Fitzroy Housing Repair Advisory Service Presented by Very Little Architecture
6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
6–10pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
6pm, Fri 13 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Fri 13 Mar | Book now

Sat 14 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
10am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Make Good: The Fitzroy Housing Repair Advisory Service Presented by Very Little Architecture
10am, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
10am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Aurum Presented by Georgia Nowak and Eugene Perepletchikov
11am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11.30am–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
12–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
12–3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
1–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
1–8pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Uphaar: Objects of Love Presented by Garland magazine
2–5pm, Sat 14 Mar | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
3pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
This Is Not A Graph Presented By Caitlyn Parry and Natalie Miles
4–8pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
5–9pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Sat 14 Mar | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
6pm, Sat 14 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Sat 14 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
8.30–9.20pm, Sat 14 Mar | Book now

Sun 15 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
9am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Make Good: The Fitzroy Housing Repair Advisory Service Presented by Very Little Architecture
10am, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
10am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Aurum Presented by Georgia Nowak and Eugene Perepletchikov
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Book now
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Presented by Town Hall Gallery
11am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
11am–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
12pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
12–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Sun 15 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
4–5.30pm, Sun 15 Mar | Book now

Mon 16 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–3pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
11am–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
5.30–7.30pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Mon 16 Mar | Free entry | Book now

Tue 17 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
10am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Kultur-All Makaan Presented by Punctum Inc and Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Services
11am–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
6–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
6–8pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Tue 17 Mar | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
6pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Tue 17 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Tue 17 Mar | Book now

Wed 18 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
9am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
10am–9pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
10am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seaweed Salon Presented by Science Gallery Melbourne
6–8pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Wed 18 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Wed 18 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Wed 18 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Wed 18 Mar | Book now

Thu 19 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
9am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
10am–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
10am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pleated Parallax Presented by Kate Geck
11am–4pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Thu 19 Mar | Book now
Home Made: Reinventing How We Live in Melbourne Presented by Andy Fergus, Alexis Kalagas, Katherine Sundermann and Jana Perkovic
6–8pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Thu 19 Mar | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
6–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
6–9pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
6.30–8.30pm, Thu 19 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Thu 19 Mar | Book now

Fri 20 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
8am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Australian Furniture Design Award 2020 Exhibition Presented by NGV and Stylecraft
8.30am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
STEM Design Presented by Geelong Tech School
9am–4pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Counterfactual City Series Presented by RMIT School of Architecture and Urban Design
9am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
9am–5.30pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Gender In Our Cities: Reshaping Our World Presented By Portable and Our Community House
9am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Laundrotto Presented By Steelotto
10am–9pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
What’s On Flack’s Plinths: It’s Time To Get Real!! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Home Made: Reinventing How We Live in Melbourne Presented by Andy Fergus, Alexis Kalagas, Katherine Sundermann and Jana Perkovic
10am–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Get Real Buy Real Supply Real! Presented by Authentic Design Alliance and Flack Studio
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Osmosis Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Top Designs Presented by Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority
10am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
10am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
10.30am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Atmosphere: A Revival Presented by Studio Rain
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
11am–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Safe City Smart City Presented By RMIT School of Design
12–2pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
12–2pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
12–6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Sea and Seeing Presented by S!X
12–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Re-making E-waste Lab: Shaping New Lives For Old E-things Presented by RMIT School of Design and Monash Design
4–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
WaterLand Presented by School of Architecture and Built Environment at the University of Newcastle
5–9pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
reFrame: The Evolving Practice Of Design Presented by Monash Design
6–7pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Daydream Presented by Yan design studio, Design by Storm and Technē Architecture and Interior Design
6–8pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The City Shaped Presented by Amy Evans, Eva Florindo and Conor Todd
6pm, Fri 20 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Fri 20 Mar | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
7–8.30pm, Fri 20 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Fri 20 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
8.30–9.20pm, Fri 20 Mar | Book now

Sat 21 Mar

NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
ALUMINate: Lights by MXC Project Presented by NOMIT
12–12am, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Second Life Presented by Eugenie Kawabata
8am–11pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Facing the Water Presented by Troy Innocent, Anna Hickey-Moody, Fiona Hillary and Dan Green
9am–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Home Made: Reinventing How We Live in Melbourne Presented by Andy Fergus, Alexis Kalagas, Katherine Sundermann and Jana Perkovic
10am–7pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Work Shop 4 Presented by Fiona Lynch
10am–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A Drone Opera Presented by Lyon Housemuseum Galleries
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
10–11.30am, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Life and Death Presented by Friends and Associates
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Top Designs Presented by Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Design Unwind Presented By TSAR Carpets x Byzantine Design x Arthur G
10am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
In The Streets And On The Walls: Provocations For Brunswick Design District Presented by Millie Cattlin, Mark Jacques and Katherine Sundermann in Collaboration with Sean Hogan
10am–8pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Heide x Melbourne Design Week Presented by Heide Museum of Modern Art
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The City Shaped Presented by Amy Evans, Eva Florindo and Conor Todd
10am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
From The Rubble Presented by Caitlyn Parry and Sean Guy
10am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Double Adaptor Presented by MARS Gallery
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
A&A: Exquisite Corpse/Cadavre Exquis Presented by Tolarno Galleries
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pump Up The Volume Presented by Chamberlain Architects
10am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Daydream Presented by Yan design studio, Design by Storm and Technē Architecture and Interior Design
11am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Partu (Skin) by Johnny Nargoodah and Trent Jansen Presented by Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert and ARC ONE Gallery
11am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Designwork 04: Dale Hardiman & Stephen Royce | Danielle Brustman Presented by Sophie Gannon Gallery
11am–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Elegy Presented by Gallery Funaki
12–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
12–1.30pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
BioCities: BioMelbourne Presented by Ollie Cotsaftis and RMIT School of Design
12–6pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Facing the Water Presented by Troy Innocent, Anna Hickey-Moody, Fiona Hillary and Dan Green
1–3pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Oblique Contributions Presented by Superscale
1–5pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Vores Vævninger: Our Weavings Presented by Tove Papp Lindkvist with the weavers from the Danish Institute for the Blind and Partially Sighted
1–8pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
2–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Pump Up The Volume Presented by Chamberlain Architects
3–4pm, Sat 21 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
3–4.30pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
5–6.30pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
7–8.30pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
8.30–9.20pm, Sat 21 Mar | Book now

Sun 22 Mar

In Absence: Yhonnie Scarce And Edition Office Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
NGV Design Store X Cassie Leatham Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Take The Cake Presented by NGV and Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Black Bamboo: Contemporary Furniture Design From Mer, Torres Strait Presented by NGV
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Concrete Waste Challenge Presented by Curvecrete
8am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Empathy: A Design Challenge Exhibition Presented by The Gordon (TAFE): Graphic Design
9am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The Grey Zone: Collecting and Collaboration in Contemporary Art and Design Presented by Artbank
9am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
10–11.30am, Sun 22 Mar | Book now
Shifting Occupancy Presented by One Two One Two
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Top Designs Presented by Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
From The Rubble Presented by Caitlyn Parry and Sean Guy
10am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Monolith Presented by James Howe
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Evolution Presented by Grimshaw
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Future Prototyping Presented by Melbourne School of Design
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Mycodome Presented By Mycelium Studios
10am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
The City Shaped Presented by Amy Evans, Eva Florindo and Conor Todd
10am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Ductility Presented by alt. material
10am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Which Mirror Do You Want To Lick? Presented by Åbäke, Sofie Dederen, Radim Peško and Brad Haylock
10am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Objects Of Love Presented By Craft
11am–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Local Colour Presented by Scanlan & Makers
11am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Universe B Presented by RMIT Industrial Design
11am–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Daydream Presented by Yan design studio, Design by Storm and Technē Architecture and Interior Design
11am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Transcendence Presented by Modern Times
11am–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
12–1.30pm, Sun 22 Mar | Book now
Toad Busting! Presented by Vermin
12–6pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Light+Life Presented by Brightspace
12–4pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Melbourne Cool Lines! Presented by Monash Architecture, Cooperative Research Centre for Water Sensitive Cities and City of Melbourne
12–5pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
3–4.30pm, Sun 22 Mar | Book now
Synesthesia Presented By Perfume Playground
5–6.30pm, Sun 22 Mar | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
6–6.50pm, Sun 22 Mar | Book now
Blocks Presented by James Walsh and Saint Francis Place
6–8pm, Sun 22 Mar | Free entry | Book now
Seasons In Blak Box Presented by Urban Theatre Projects and Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
7.15–8.05pm, Sun 22 Mar | Book now