What's On

Events

Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Fri 18 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Sat 19 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Sun 20 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Mon 21 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Tue 22 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Wed 23 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Thu 24 Jan Artist Talk: Reko Rennie 12pm, Thu 24 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Fri 25 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Sat 26 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Sun 27 Jan Activity Sheet: Indigenous Art 10am, Mon 28 Jan Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 2 Feb
Week 1
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 2 Feb
Week 1
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 2 Feb
Week 1
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 9 Feb
Week 2
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 9 Feb
Week 2
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 9 Feb
Week 2
Ken Unsworth: Enigmatic Creator 11am, Fri 15 Feb Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 16 Feb
Week 3
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 16 Feb
Week 3
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 16 Feb
Week 3
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 23 Feb
Week 4
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 23 Feb
Week 4
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 23 Feb
Week 4
Members Exhibition Preview
Darren Sylvester: Carve a Future, Devour Everything, Become Something
2pm, Thu 28 Feb
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 2 Mar
Week 5
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 2 Mar
Week 5
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 2 Mar
Week 5
Darren Sylvester: Image-maker 2pm, Sat 2 Mar Members Exhibition Preview & Talk
Hans and Nora Heysen: Two Generations of Australian Art
1pm, Thu 7 Mar
Introductory Curator Talk
Members Exhibition Preview & Talk
Hans and Nora Heysen: Two Generations of Australian Art
2pm, Thu 7 Mar
Members Exhibition Preview
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 16 Mar
Week 6
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 16 Mar
Week 6
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 16 Mar
Week 6
Members Exhibition Preview
Top Arts 2019
2pm, Thu 21 Mar
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 23 Mar
Week 7
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 23 Mar
Week 7
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 23 Mar
Week 7
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 10-14
10am, Sat 30 Mar
Week 8
Members Exclusive Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
10.30am, Sat 30 Mar
Week 8
Weekend Workshops: Term 1
Ages 5-9
1pm, Sat 30 Mar
Week 8
Members Exhibition Preview
Rosslynd Piggott: I Sense You But I Cannot See You
2pm, Thu 11 Apr
Members Exclusive Access
Hans and Nora Heysen: Two Generations of Australian Art
5.30pm, Thu 2 May
Subscribe to NGV Programs and Events in iCal or Outlook